KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

ustalić pisownię na

German translation: Schreibweise festlegen


07:45 Feb 22, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: ustalić pisownię na
Wydział Spraw Wewnętrznych Prezydium PRN decyzją z dnia xxx ustalił pisownię nazwiska wpisanego w niniejszym akcie "Xiński "na "Iksiński".
Lena7
German translation:Schreibweise festlegen
Explanation:
inna propozycja
Selected response from:

Bozena Meske
Grading comment
dziêki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Schreibweise festlegen
Bozena Meske
3 +1Schreibweise anordnen
Tomasz Sieniuć


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Schreibweise anordnen


Explanation:
albo jakos tak... Rechtschreibung raczej nie, bo tutaj mamy decyzje urzedu, a nie jezykoznawcow.

Tomasz Sieniuć
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer
52 mins
  -> Dzieki

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Schreibweise festlegen


Explanation:
inna propozycja

Bozena Meske
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
dziêki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicja Bloemer
28 mins

agree  kocur
2 hrs