KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

nadzorca

German translation: Administrator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:nadzorca
German translation:Administrator
Entered by: james18

06:50 Sep 5, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Polish term or phrase: nadzorca
nadzorca sieci komputerowej, w zaświadczeniu o odbytej praktyce w biurze projektowym
james18
Poland
Administrator
Explanation:
W takim kontekście raczej to.
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Administrator
Jerzy Czopik
4 +1Systembetreuericeblue


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Administrator


Explanation:
W takim kontekście raczej to.

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 278
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bozena Meske
31 mins

agree  Alina Brockelt: wzgl. Systemadministrator
3 hrs

agree  SATRO
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Systembetreuer


Explanation:
Tak to sie przynajmniej nazywa u nas w firmie

iceblue
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alina Brockelt
1 hr