KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

w/m

German translation: im Hause


12:15 Mar 4, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Other / sonstige
Polish term or phrase: w/m
mam totalne zaćmienie. prosze o pomoc

skrót: w/m w miejscu
np. na dokumencie wydanym przez Urząd miejski
: Wydział Finansowy w/m
Kinzer
German translation:im Hause
Explanation:
uzywane w urzedach niemieckih
Selected response from:

Kalikst
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4im HauseKalikst
3hierortsJoanna Łuczka


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hierorts


Explanation:
?

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 71

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
im Hause


Explanation:
uzywane w urzedach niemieckih

Kalikst
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11