KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

niskoechogeniczny

German translation: echoarm


19:18 Sep 15, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
Polish term or phrase: niskoechogeniczny
W powlokach brzusznych nad pepkiem dwie zmiany niskoechogeniczne 4 i 7 mm
jadwiga
German translation:echoarm
Explanation:
echoarm albo hypoechogen


In der Bauchdecke unter dem Nabel zwei echoarme/hypoechogene Herde 4 und 7 mm.
Selected response from:

Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1echoarm
Jarek Kołodziejczyk
3gering echogen
René Weinhold


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gering echogen


Explanation:
gering echogen, geringe Echogenität

René Weinhold
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
echoarm


Explanation:
echoarm albo hypoechogen


In der Bauchdecke unter dem Nabel zwei echoarme/hypoechogene Herde 4 und 7 mm.


Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Nowicki: über dem Nabel
18 hrs
  -> thx für die Korrektur :)