KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

tresc plynna

German translation: Ansammlung von Flüssigkeit


19:20 Sep 15, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
Polish term or phrase: tresc plynna
W osierdziu zwiekszona ilosc tresci plynnej

Z gory dziekuje
jadwiga
German translation:Ansammlung von Flüssigkeit
Explanation:
Im Pericard erhöhte Ansammlung von Flüssigkeit.
Selected response from:

Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje, rowinez i za inna propozycje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Ansammlung von Flüssigkeit
Jarek Kołodziejczyk
4der flüssige Inhalt
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
der flüssige Inhalt


Explanation:
tu akurat chyba nie ma zbyt wielu innych możliwości i MSZ jest to raczej jednoznaczne.

Jakkolwiek rozważyłbym zamiast prostego "Menge des" raczej "Anteil am".

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 27

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ansammlung von Flüssigkeit


Explanation:
Im Pericard erhöhte Ansammlung von Flüssigkeit.

Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
dziekuje, rowinez i za inna propozycje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Nowicki
17 hrs