KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

suchy prowiant

German translation: Kaltverpflegung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:suchy prowiant
German translation:Kaltverpflegung
Entered by: Fiolka

09:41 Sep 17, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: suchy prowiant
chodzi o to, że pracownicy z produkcji zamiast przysługującego im gorącego posiłku otrzymują suchy prowiant
Fiolka
Kaltverpflegung
Explanation:
www.catering-pusteblume.de/pageID_3906810.html - 17k
www.ecotourism.org.pl/index_de.php?strona=prices - 19k
i inne
Selected response from:

iceblue
Austria
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo wszystkim za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Lunchpaketjames18
4 +3Kaltverpflegungiceblue
5 +2Trockenproviant
Angela Nowicki


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Trockenproviant


Explanation:
oder auch "Trockenverpflegung"
Ich kenne das noch von Pioniertreffen als "Verpflegungsbeutel" ("Fressbeutel" ;-) )

AN

Angela Nowicki
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylwia Lewinska: Und ich als "Lunchpaket"
16 mins
  -> Hach, dieses Neusprech... ;-)

agree  Wolfgang Jörissen: Trockenproviant oder Lunchpaket. Bei Trockenverpflegung denke ich an Körnerfutter, Expeditionskost und eingeschweißte Militärverpflegung für den Ernstfall :-)
31 mins
  -> Ok, aber Körnerfutter ist Trockenfutter; Trockenverpflegung kriegen die Vögelchen höchstens, wenn sie verreisen. ;-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Kaltverpflegung


Explanation:
www.catering-pusteblume.de/pageID_3906810.html - 17k
www.ecotourism.org.pl/index_de.php?strona=prices - 19k
i inne

iceblue
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo wszystkim za pomoc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer: Tu jak najbardziej. To wlasciwy odpowiednik niezupelnie wlasciwego oryginalu.
5 mins

agree  Lucyna Wiatr
2 hrs

agree  Angela Nowicki: Klingt natürlich besser als Trockenproviant, klar. Und nicht so militärisch. :)
2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Lunchpaket


Explanation:
sicher so!

james18
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  iceblue
11 hrs

agree  biurotext: pracując jakiś czas w branży hotelowej znam też te właaśnie określenie. Było ono używane przez gości z Niemiec
1 day22 hrs