KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

na wczoraj

German translation: am besten gestern noch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:na wczoraj
German translation:am besten gestern noch
Entered by: Yvonne Kuzminska

16:24 Oct 29, 2007
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: na wczoraj
Mam tu pilna prace na wczoraj....


Jak to zgrabnie ujac?
Dzieki.
Yvonne Kuzminska
Germany
am besten gestern noch
Explanation:
propo
Selected response from:

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2am besten gestern noch
Wolfgang Jörissen
4überfällig
Tomasz Sieniuć


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
am besten gestern noch


Explanation:
propo

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik: Skąd my to znamy...
2 hrs

agree  Crannmer: „Liefertermin gestern“
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
überfällig


Explanation:
Inna propo :)

Tomasz Sieniuć
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8