KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

kelner-bufetowy

German translation: Kellner-Büffetier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kelner-bufetowy
German translation:Kellner-Büffetier
Entered by: Alina Brockelt

11:53 Oct 31, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Other / Berufsbezeichnung
Polish term or phrase: kelner-bufetowy
Zawód - świadectwo ukończenia liceum zawodowego
Nie bardzo wiem co zrobić z tym bufetowym :-(
Alina Brockelt
Kellner-Büffetier
Explanation:
Erfahrung
Selected response from:

james18
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo mi się to określenie podoba :-) Wielkie dzięki!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Kellner-Büffetierjames18
4 -1Kellnerin für Imbißstube
ANNA BLAZ


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Kellnerin für Imbißstube


Explanation:
Moze poprostu tak? Ja znalazlam na google.de ogloszenie o nastepujacej treści - Kellner für Imbißstube gesucht.


    Reference: http://www.hbz.co.at/hz/service/civicmessages/Kleinanzeiger/...
ANNA BLAZ
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  rjz: nie.... chyba by cię taki kelner-bufetowy zabił.. to wyższa ranga ;-)
42 mins
  -> nie bardzo rozumiem o co ci chodzi zajrzyj do linka

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kellner-Büffetier


Explanation:
Erfahrung

james18
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bardzo mi się to określenie podoba :-) Wielkie dzięki!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewelina Rockenbauer
25 mins