KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

podpis

German translation: Unterschrift


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:podpis
German translation:Unterschrift
Entered by: Zbigniew Balawender

13:08 Jul 19, 2002
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: podpis
dokument
xxxnaska
Unterschrift
Explanation:
auch Handzeichen möglich (für "parafa"),
im weiteren Sinne auch "Signierung"

Dazu reicht auch ein einfaches Wörterbuch
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3UnterschriftMalgorzata Kremer-van der Kamp
5 +2Unterschrift
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Unterschrift


Explanation:
auch Handzeichen möglich (für "parafa"),
im weiteren Sinne auch "Signierung"

Dazu reicht auch ein einfaches Wörterbuch

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3623

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Nowicki: No comment...
23 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Unterschrift


Explanation:
das Wort findet sich wohl in jedem Wörterbuch

Malgorzata Kremer-van der Kamp
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: genauso sehe ich das auch
1 min

agree  Angela Nowicki: So ist es.
23 mins

agree  Dariusz Kozłowski: tja, da kann man(n) nichts mehr sagen... ;-)
5 hrs