KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

Pesel

German translation: Personenidentifikationsnummer PESEL


14:11 Feb 23, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: Pesel
Die polnische Evidenznummer
jolga
German translation:Personenidentifikationsnummer PESEL
Explanation:
Personenidentifikationsnummer PESEL - so wird es am meisten übersetzt
Selected response from:

Małgorzata Wilczyńska
Poland
Grading comment
Danke schön für die schnelle Hilfe
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Personenidentifikationsnummer PESEL
Małgorzata Wilczyńska
4 +1PESEL-Nummer
Wolfgang Jörissen
4 +1PESEL-Id.-Nr.rjz
3Personenkennzahliceblue


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
PESEL-Nummer


Explanation:
Sagt zum Beispiel die poln. Botschaft, aber auch andere Stellen.

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
2612 days

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Personenidentifikationsnummer PESEL


Explanation:
Personenidentifikationsnummer PESEL - so wird es am meisten übersetzt


    Reference: http://www.eds-destatis.de/de/microdata/download/eusilc_varl...
Małgorzata Wilczyńska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke schön für die schnelle Hilfe

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Zornow
2 hrs

agree  Tamod
3 hrs

agree  Jaroslaw Piwowarski
4 hrs

agree  Sonja Stankowski
4 hrs

agree  André Lindemann
1 day3 hrs

agree  klick
4 days

agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
2612 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Personenkennzahl


Explanation:
mozna i tak

iceblue
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 77

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
PESEL
PESEL-Id.-Nr.


Explanation:
.

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
2611 days
  -> thx