KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

dać się poznać jako ....

German translation: erwies sich als


09:56 Apr 1, 2008
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: dać się poznać jako ....
pani X dała się poznać jako osoba fachowa...
Tradeusz
German translation:erwies sich als
Explanation:
i jeszcze jedno
Jeśli jest miejsce na ironię to: Frau Soundso outete sich als ...
Selected response from:

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3erwies sich als
Wolfgang Jörissen
4sich zu erkennen geben als ...
Christine Zornow
4sich zeigen alsJoanna Łuczka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sich zeigen als


Explanation:
Frau Soundso zeigte sich als eine ...

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 71

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sich zu erkennen geben als ...


Explanation:
in Abhängigkeit vom Kontext ist auch diese Variante möglich

Christine Zornow
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
erwies sich als


Explanation:
i jeszcze jedno
Jeśli jest miejsce na ironię to: Frau Soundso outete sich als ...

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonja Stankowski
33 mins

agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik
1 day22 hrs

agree  klick
7 days