KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

lekarz medycyny

German translation: Arzt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:lekarz medycyny
German translation:Arzt
Entered by: Zbigniew Balawender

17:55 Dec 28, 2002
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: lekarz medycyny
Arzt fuer (Humanmedizin)???
czy po prostu Arzt.?
EdytaNowa
Arzt
Explanation:
wystarczy "Arzt"

Gesetzliche Berufsbezeichnung: Arzt (verliehen in der BR Deutschland)...
Selected response from:

Zbigniew Balawender
Grading comment
danke fuer den Link!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Arzt
Paulus
4ArztZbigniew Balawender


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Arzt


Explanation:
Po prostu...

Pozdrawiam
Pawel

Paulus
PRO pts in pair: 143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zbigniew Balawender: A dam, niech będzie :-)
10 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Arzt


Explanation:
wystarczy "Arzt"

Gesetzliche Berufsbezeichnung: Arzt (verliehen in der BR Deutschland)...



    Reference: http://www.beraterpool24.de/Impressum/hauptteil_impressum.ht...
Zbigniew Balawender
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 211
Grading comment
danke fuer den Link!