KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

przedstawiciel medyczny

German translation: Pharmaberater


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przedstawiciel medyczny
German translation:Pharmaberater
Entered by: Alina Brockelt

20:52 Dec 28, 2002
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: przedstawiciel medyczny
przedstawiciel medyczny - w okresie zatrudnienia wykonywał pracę .... jw.
/medizinischer Vertreter ? to dziwacznie chyba??
EdytaNowa
Pharmaberater
Explanation:
Pharmareferent.
Selected response from:

Alina Brockelt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Pharmaberater
Alina Brockelt
5Außendienst(vertreter )
Ewunia


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Pharmaberater


Explanation:
Pharmareferent.



    Reference: http://www.pharma-berater.de/
    Reference: http://www.ams-europe.com/deutsch/BerufsbildPB.htm
Alina Brockelt
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 754
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Cygan
5 mins

agree  Pro Lingua
4 hrs

agree  Angela Nowicki
14 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Außendienst(vertreter )


Explanation:
In der Pharmaindustrie , für die ich viel übersetze , wird dieser Begriff verwendet.

Ewunia
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 8