KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

(szkolny) konkurs plastyczny

German translation: Kunstwettbewerb


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:konkurs plastyczny
German translation:Kunstwettbewerb
Entered by: Grzegorz Cygan

12:51 Jan 5, 2003
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: (szkolny) konkurs plastyczny
konkurs plastyczny - Kunstwettbewerb??
EdytaNowa
Kunstwettbewerb
Explanation:
Raczej tak.
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Cygan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4KunstwettbewerbGrzegorz Cygan
4(schulischer) BK-WettbewerbZbigniew Balawender


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Kunstwettbewerb


Explanation:
Raczej tak.


    Reference: http://www.j-online.ch/events/kunstwettbewerb.htm
Grzegorz Cygan
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: absolutnie tak, Kunstwettbewerb in der Schule
1 min

agree  Paulus: Popieram
17 mins

agree  Alina Brockelt
40 mins

agree  Ewunia
2 days21 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(schulischer) BK-Wettbewerb


Explanation:
BK = Bildende Kunst (wychowanie plastyczne)
BK jest przedmiotem nauczania w szko³ach w Niemczech

ZB



    Reference: http://www.megina-gymnasium-mayen.de/Wettbewerbe/BK-Wettbewe...
Zbigniew Balawender
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 211