KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

przeciwdziałanie ksenofobii

German translation: Bekämpfung der Fremdenfeindlichkeit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przeciwdziałanie ksenofobii
German translation:Bekämpfung der Fremdenfeindlichkeit
Entered by: Alina Brockelt

15:54 Jan 5, 2003
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: przeciwdziałanie ksenofobii
przeciwdziałanie ksenofobii jest bardzo ważne
EdytaNowa
Bekämpfung der Fremdenfeindlichkeit
Explanation:
chyba tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-05 17:58:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Entgegenwirkung\" to doslowne tlumaczenie, ale tu moim zdaniem nie bardzo pasuje, chociaz nie na pewno nie jest niepoprawne.
Selected response from:

Alina Brockelt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Bekämpfung der Fremdenfeindlichkeit
Alina Brockelt
3Vorbeugung der Xenophobie
Jerzy Czopik


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Bekämpfung der Fremdenfeindlichkeit


Explanation:
chyba tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-05 17:58:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Entgegenwirkung\" to doslowne tlumaczenie, ale tu moim zdaniem nie bardzo pasuje, chociaz nie na pewno nie jest niepoprawne.

Alina Brockelt
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 754
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uwe Kirmse
3 mins

agree  Jerzy Czopik: Klingt definivtiv gut
7 mins

agree  Grzegorz Cygan: no pewnie
1 hr

agree  Zbigniew Balawender
4 hrs

agree  Pro Lingua
6 hrs

agree  Ewunia
2 days18 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vorbeugung der Xenophobie


Explanation:
:-)

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3623

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Uwe Kirmse: nicht falsch, aber auch nicht schön :-(
3 mins
  -> eben