KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

wywodzić szlachectwo

German translation: herleiten


18:17 Mar 27, 2003
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: wywodzić szlachectwo
Chodzi mi o wywodzenie: Ableitung???
Pozdrawiam
Paweł
Paulus
German translation:herleiten
Explanation:
den Adelstitel (Adelsstand) herleiten
Selected response from:

Angela Nowicki
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3herleiten
Angela Nowicki
5ableiten von , entstammen , entsprießen
Ewunia


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
herleiten


Explanation:
den Adelstitel (Adelsstand) herleiten

Angela Nowicki
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 448
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
8 mins

agree  SATRO
23 mins

agree  Agnieszka Socha
1 hr

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ableiten von , entstammen , entsprießen


Explanation:
seinen Ursprung ableiten von [wywodziæ swój ród od ] ,
aus altem Geschlecht entsprießen [wywodziæ siê ze starego rodu ]

Ewunia
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 8