KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

jenot

German translation: Marderhund


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:jenot
German translation:Marderhund
Entered by: bartek

09:04 Jul 9, 2003
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: jenot
jenot - jaki ma odpowiednik w j. niemieckim
z gory dziekuje
Andrea Hahn
Germany
Marderhund
Explanation:
Marderhund - (Nyctereutes procyonoides)
Familie Hundeartige (Canidae
http://www.natur-lexikon.com/Texte/HWG/001/00068/HWG00068.ht...

Jenot (Nyctereutes procyonoides), kunopies, junat. Ssak ... Zoologia, Azja
Jenot, widok strony znajdŸ podobne poka¿ powi¹zane. Jenoty. Jenot

www.wiem.onet.pl/wiem/004104.html
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Marderhund
bartek
5Marderhund
SATRO
4 -1der Waschbär, der Schupp
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Marderhund


Explanation:
Marderhund - (Nyctereutes procyonoides)
Familie Hundeartige (Canidae
http://www.natur-lexikon.com/Texte/HWG/001/00068/HWG00068.ht...

Jenot (Nyctereutes procyonoides), kunopies, junat. Ssak ... Zoologia, Azja
Jenot, widok strony znajdŸ podobne poka¿ powi¹zane. Jenoty. Jenot

www.wiem.onet.pl/wiem/004104.html


    wiem.onet.pl/wiem/004104.html
    Reference: http://www.natur-lexikon.com/Texte/HWG/001/00068/HWG00068.ht...
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 122
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
7 mins

agree  Uwe Kirmse: He he, to samo ja wczoraj tez szukalem. :-)
2 hrs

agree  Ewunia
6 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Marderhund


Explanation:
S

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1009

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
der Waschbär, der Schupp


Explanation:
warscheinlich. Viel Spaß, ahn!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Uwe Kirmse: siehe andere Antworten
1 hr
  -> Doch, finde ich auch moeglich, uwe!