KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

Raczej pozdrawiac Aleksandra

German translation: Lieber gruss Aleksander


21:02 Nov 7, 2003
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Raczej pozdrawiac Aleksandra
Briefende
Andr
German translation:Lieber gruss Aleksander
Explanation:
wenn pozdrawiac:
Lieber Aleksander gruessen
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Lieber gruss Aleksander
bartek
4Grüße an Aleksanderhenryk
4du solltest Alexander besser grüssen
dudzik


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Lieber gruss Aleksander


Explanation:
wenn pozdrawiac:
Lieber Aleksander gruessen


bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 122
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO: Lieber gruss bartek :)
92 days
  -> A jak to bedzie po niemiecku "żeby tego co mi partycjonowanie skopal za ... brode poszarpac?"

agree  Anna Bittner
99 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
du solltest Alexander besser grüssen


Explanation:
du solltest Alexander besser grüssen .... wenn Du ihn siehst

jedna mozliwosc z wielu
nie wiem, czy o to chodzi.

dudzik
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 25

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Grüße an Aleksander


Explanation:
Sollte es nicht eher "raczê" im Sinne von "ich möchte" heissen?
Dann nämlich am besten so wie vorgeschlagen

henryk
PRO pts in pair: 32