KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

Iść

German translation: gehen


09:11 Nov 11, 2003
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Iść
Wczoraj byłem u przyjaciół.
Jacku
German translation:gehen
Explanation:
Gestern war ich bei Freunden.
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5gehen
Jerzy Czopik
5 +3gehen
SATRO


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
gehen


Explanation:
Gestern war ich bei Freunden.

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3623
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
2 mins

agree  Ewunia
47 mins

agree  Anna Bittner
50 mins

agree  A_Lex
1 hr

agree  Pro Lingua
1 day9 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
IϾ
gehen


Explanation:
Ich war gestern bei meinen Freunden.
Ich habe gestern meine Freunde besucht.

Mo¿liwoœci jest wiele

gehen = iϾ

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1009

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
47 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  Pro Lingua
1 day9 hrs
  -> Dzięki

agree  dudzik
2 days7 hrs
  -> Falemnderit