KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

staw rzepkowo-udowy

German translation: Kniescheibengelenk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:staw rzepkowo-udowy
German translation:Kniescheibengelenk
Entered by: Alina Brockelt

18:30 Mar 31, 2004
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
Polish term or phrase: staw rzepkowo-udowy
niestety nie ma w moim słowniku medycznym
Alina Brockelt
Kniescheibengelenk
Explanation:
Kniescheibengelenk
Selected response from:

Rene Schlebusch
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo, tez juz znalazlam :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2PatellofemoralgelenkIwona Domanska
2KniescheibengelenkRene Schlebusch


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Kniescheibengelenk


Explanation:
Kniescheibengelenk

Rene Schlebusch
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo, tez juz znalazlam :-)

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Patellofemoralgelenk


Explanation:
Drog± okrê¿n±:
Po angielsku "patellofemoral joint", wiêc po niemiecku Patellofemoralgelenk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 10 mins (2004-03-31 21:41:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.amershamhealth.com/medcyclopaedia/Volume III 1/PA...
http://www.dr-gumpert.de/html/knie.html
http://www.sportortho.ch/bereiche/operativ/aufbau_kniegelenk...


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&as_qdr=a...
Iwona Domanska
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 85