KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

lanolina

German translation: Lanolin


09:46 Dec 6, 2004
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: lanolina
nazwa wystepuje w skadzie plynu do plukania
letus
German translation:Lanolin
Explanation:
po prostu
Selected response from:

Alina Brockelt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Lanolin
Alina Brockelt
4 +1Lanolin
cynkol


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Lanolin


Explanation:
po prostu

Alina Brockelt
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO
3 mins

agree  Anna Bittner
8 mins

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
9 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lanolin


Explanation:
lub Wollfett

cynkol
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO
2 mins