KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

Urząd miasta

German translation: Stadtverwaltung


23:45 Feb 21, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: Urząd miasta
czy to : Rathaus + nazwa miasta
Kinzer
German translation:Stadtverwaltung
Explanation:
"(Stadt)amt" ist gewöhnlich nur eine "Abteilung" der Stadtverwaltung
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4StadtamtIwona Domanska
4Stadtverwaltungrjz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Urz¹d miasta
Stadtamt


Explanation:
po prostu
a je¿eli z nazw¹ miasta to Stadtamt von ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-02-22 00:09:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wycofujê siê z tego \"von\" (pora iœæ spaæ) - Stadtamt+nazwa miasta

http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=Stadtamt&btnG=Google-Suc...

Iwona Domanska
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hayward: np. Stadtamt Köln
2 mins
  -> Dzięki :)

agree  Jerzy Czopik: Ano, Stadtamt Dortmund np.
24 mins
  -> Dzięki :)

agree  Spilliaert
7 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)

agree  Alina Brockelt: lub Hannover :-)
8 hrs
  -> dzięki ;)

neutral  rjz: http://www1.dortmund.de/upload/binarydata_do4ud4cms/39031/mi...
19 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Urz±d miasta
Stadtverwaltung


Explanation:
"(Stadt)amt" ist gewöhnlich nur eine "Abteilung" der Stadtverwaltung

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 118