KudoZ home » Polish to German » Tech/Engineering

kable światłowodowe

German translation: Lichtleiterkabel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kable światłowodowe
German translation:Lichtleiterkabel
Entered by: dudzik

18:23 Nov 11, 2003
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: kable światłowodowe
kable światłowodowe
dudzik
Lichtleiterkabel
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

SATRO
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje! wygral najszybszy :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Lichtleiterkabel
SATRO
5 +2Lichtleiterkabel
Jerzy Czopik
4 +2LichtleiterkabelZbigniew Balawender


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kable œwiat³owodowe
Lichtleiterkabel


Explanation:
:)

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1009
Grading comment
dziekuje! wygral najszybszy :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: what a timing!
3 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  Zbigniew Balawender: spoznilem sie, bo szukalem references. Masz ciagle dobry refleks. Czyzby za sprawa rogalikow swietomarcinkowych ?
8 mins
  -> Refleks rzecz nabyta :-) (muszę mieć, jak chcę Cię dogonić ;-))

agree  Alina Kalek-Syp
12 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Lichtleiterkabel


Explanation:
Lichtleiterkabel/Lichtleiterleitung


    Reference: http://www.lautsprecher-studio.de/lichtleiterkabel/
    Reference: http://www.precon.com/hifi/lichtleiterkabel.htm
Zbigniew Balawender
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: Oh dear, what a timing!
2 mins

agree  SATRO: Ja przepraszam, że po czasie, ale synek mnie potrzebował... (A za "rogaliki świętomarcinkowe" należy się disagree - to są "rogale świętomarcińskie", a rogale, bo jeden jest rozmiarów 3/4 bochenka chleba). Pozdrawiam ze świętomarcińskiego Poznania-pyrlandi
19 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Lichtleiterkabel


Explanation:
:-)


    Reference: http://www.conrad-haustechnologie.de/lichtleiterkabel_opti_s...
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3623

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO: Jenyśku - jaki tajmink :)
6 mins

agree  Ewunia
22 hrs