KudoZ home » Polish to German » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

metka

German translation: Etikett, Einnäher


17:45 Jul 24, 2005
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Polish term or phrase: metka
Chodzi o metkę przy ubraniu.
Agiks
German translation:Etikett, Einnäher
Explanation:
als mögliche Beispiele

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 11 hrs 9 mins (2005-07-26 04:54:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

W takim razie jest to Einnäher i odpowiada wszywce
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Jasne. Dziêkujê!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Etikett, Einnäher
Jerzy Czopik
4Preisschildrjz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Preisschild


Explanation:
zale¿y jak wygl±da i co tam na niej jest.

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Etikett, Einnäher


Explanation:
als mögliche Beispiele

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 11 hrs 9 mins (2005-07-26 04:54:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

W takim razie jest to Einnäher i odpowiada wszywce

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Jasne. Dziêkujê!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: Etikett; Einnäher to wszywka
1 min
  -> słusznie Panie Kolego