KudoZ home » Polish to German » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

wybieg dla modelek

German translation: Laufsteg


19:14 Feb 19, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Polish term or phrase: wybieg dla modelek
Chodzi o wybieg, na który wychodzą modele/ modelki podczas pokazu mody
krzlis
German translation:Laufsteg
Explanation:
Laufsteg
Selected response from:

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7LaufstegJoanna Łuczka
5 +4Laufsteg
Jerzy Czopik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Laufsteg


Explanation:
Laufsteg

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: Jau, hätte ich bloß nicht nach Bestätigung in Google geschaut :)
0 min
  -> Tjaa, hab' ich aber auch ;-)

agree  SATRO
16 mins
  -> Thx!

agree  Crannmer: oder Catwalk
16 mins
  -> Auch möglich, dzięki

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
48 mins
  -> thx

agree  Anna Bittner
56 mins
  -> Dzięki!

agree  AgaMagda
4 hrs

agree  klick
1 day1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Laufsteg


Explanation:
So heißt das Zeugs hier :)


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=de&ie=UTF-...
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO
15 mins

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
48 mins

agree  AgaMagda
4 hrs

agree  klick
1 day1 hr