KudoZ home » Polish to German » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

wykończalnia

German translation: Textilveredelungsbetrieb


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wykończalnia
German translation:Textilveredelungsbetrieb
Entered by: Lucyna Długołęcka

16:22 Mar 30, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / produkcja tkanin
Polish term or phrase: wykończalnia
"Przełomowym momentem było założenie w 1996 r. farbiarni i wykończalni."
Słownik mówi "Appretur", ale słowo to ma kilka znaczeń, jak określić pomieszczenie, względnie budynek, w którym wykańczane są dzianiny?
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Textilveredelungsbetrieb
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Patrycja Willam
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3TextilveredelungsbetriebPatrycja Willam
3Appreturbetriebpatryk80


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Appreturbetrieb


Explanation:
propo

patryk80
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Textilveredelungsbetrieb


Explanation:
Propozycja


    Reference: http://www.cccc.de/xist4c/web/webdesign-hanno-bayreuth_id_16...
Patrycja Willam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4