KudoZ home » Polish to German » Tourism & Travel

(turystyka i) rekreacja

German translation: Tourismus und Freizeit


12:10 Nov 2, 2007
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Tourism & Travel
Polish term or phrase: (turystyka i) rekreacja
X odbyła studia wyższe na kierunku Turystyka i Rekreacja

/ Touristik und ....
w zakresie Obsługi Ruchu Turystycznego
tradeusz
German translation:Tourismus und Freizeit
Explanation:
tak bedzie chyba lepiej :-)
Selected response from:

Paulina Berndt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Tourismus und Freizeit
Paulina Berndt
4Touristik und Erholung
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Touristik und Erholung


Explanation:
Erholung ist das Zauberwort hier - Erholungsgebiet, Naherholung usw.

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Tourismus und Freizeit


Explanation:
tak bedzie chyba lepiej :-)


    Reference: http://www.studienwahl.de/index.aspx?e1=7&e2=4&e3=1&e4=14&e5...
Paulina Berndt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Sieniuć: Tak, np. Kauffrau für Tourismus und Freizeit
43 mins

agree  quaderno
2 hrs

agree  Jerzy Czopik
2 days8 hrs