KudoZ home » Polish to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

transport wodny śródlądowy

German translation: Binnenschiffahrt


13:10 May 22, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / other
Polish term or phrase: transport wodny śródlądowy
okreslenie przedmitou działalności gospodarczej zgodnie PKD
Kinzer
German translation:Binnenschiffahrt
Explanation:
jako przedmiot dzia³alnoœci preferowa³bym to
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Binnenschiffahrt
Jerzy Czopik
3Binnenwassertransport
A_Lex


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transport wodny �ródl¹dowy
Binnenwassertransport


Explanation:
Binnenwassertransport

s³ownik NT + gugiel

http://www.google.de/search?num=20&hl=de&q=binnenwassertrans...

A_Lex
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jerzy Czopik: raczej nie pasuje do realiów niemieckich
32 mins

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
transport wodny œródl¹dowy
Binnenschiffahrt


Explanation:
jako przedmiot dzia³alnoœci preferowa³bym to

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner: absolut aber SchiFFFahrt!// Nun so ist es auch nicht - es sollen ja nur ein paar Veränderungen gemacht werden, Schifffahrt bleibt sicher so!
14 mins
  -> Danke - aber auch nur nach den neuen Rechtschreibung, deren Tage u.U. gezählt sind /// Schifffahrt bleibt sicher nur eins: gemütlich :-)

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
57 mins

agree  rjz: fff
2 hrs