KudoZ home » Polish to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

trakcja elektryczna 3.000 V prądu stałego

German translation: elektrische Zugförderung mit 3.000 V Gleichstrom


09:38 Jun 16, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Transport
Polish term or phrase: trakcja elektryczna 3.000 V prądu stałego
"Użytkowana jest przestarzała trakcja elektryczna 3.000 V prądu stałego." (pociagi)
Aleksandra Kwasnik
German translation:elektrische Zugförderung mit 3.000 V Gleichstrom
Explanation:
Wenn schon ganz DE sein sollte ;-)
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1elektrische Zugförderung mit 3.000 V Gleichstromrjz
4Gleichstromtraktion
SATRO


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trakcja elektryczna 3.000 V pr¹du sta³ego
Gleichstromtraktion


Explanation:
:)

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trakcja elektryczna 3.000 V pr¹du sta³ego
elektrische Zugförderung mit 3.000 V Gleichstrom


Explanation:
Wenn schon ganz DE sein sollte ;-)

rjz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kulecki: Niech zgadne, gdzie taka przestarzala siec jest w uzyciu :-D
1 hr