KudoZ home » Polish to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

nawierzchnia

German translation: Straßendecke


11:31 Jun 16, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Transport
Polish term or phrase: nawierzchnia
Straßenbelag czy Oberbau?
Aleksandra Kwasnik
German translation:Straßendecke
Explanation:
Fahrbahndecke, /no i/ Straßenoberbau
z.B. Zementbetondecke*Asphaltdecke*Schotterdecke u. dgl.
§Decke§ ist hier Fachbegriff
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
Dziekuje za wszystkie opcje! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Straßendeckerjz
3 +2Straßenbelag
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Straßenbelag


Explanation:
jak dla mnie:)

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radson: jesli ulicy albo drogi to j.w. :o)
34 mins
  -> dzieki

agree  iceblue: takk
42 mins
  -> daaanke:)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Straßendecke


Explanation:
Fahrbahndecke, /no i/ Straßenoberbau
z.B. Zementbetondecke*Asphaltdecke*Schotterdecke u. dgl.
§Decke§ ist hier Fachbegriff

rjz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Dziekuje za wszystkie opcje! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  krzysiek12
18 mins

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher: tak, masz racje Fahrbahndecke brzmi w porzasiu:)
24 mins