KudoZ home » Polish to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

żaluzja plisowana

Italian translation: tenda plissettata/ tenda plissè


11:25 Mar 14, 2008
Polish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: żaluzja plisowana
żaluzja plisowana w prowadnicy poziomej
MAGDALENA TURON
Poland
Italian translation:tenda plissettata/ tenda plissè
Explanation:
Z wersja "tenda plissè" rowniez sie spotkalam ale bardziej "po wlosku" brzmi moim zdaniem "tenda plissettata"
Selected response from:

Anna Marta Chelicka-Bernardo
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Pozdrawiam
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tenda plissettata/ tenda plissè
Anna Marta Chelicka-Bernardo
4 +1tenda plissèsilvermada


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tenda plissè


Explanation:
http://www.catende.it/tende plisse.htm

silvermada
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ossetta
5 hrs

2 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tenda plissettata/ tenda plissè


Explanation:
Z wersja "tenda plissè" rowniez sie spotkalam ale bardziej "po wlosku" brzmi moim zdaniem "tenda plissettata"


    Reference: http://www.lavorincasa.it/cercaincasa/art/2730.php
    Reference: http://web02.velux.com/vi/dsp3/!cipc4.shop?cPar=5
Anna Marta Chelicka-Bernardo
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Pozdrawiam