KudoZ home » Polish to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

wtyczka dwubolcowa, wtyczka trojbolcowa

Italian translation: spina a due poli/bipolare, spina a tre poli/tirpolare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wtyczka dwubolcowa, wtyczka trojbolcowa
Italian translation:spina a due poli/bipolare, spina a tre poli/tirpolare
Entered by: Anna Marta Chelicka-Bernardo

12:24 Oct 21, 2007
Polish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Polish term or phrase: wtyczka dwubolcowa, wtyczka trojbolcowa
wtyczka urzadzen AGD
Anna Marta Chelicka-Bernardo
Poland
spina a due poli/bipolare, spina a tre poli/tirpolare
Explanation:
guarda qua http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spina_elettrica
Selected response from:

Anna Cieslik
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5spina bipolare, spina tripolarexxxvoron111
4spina a due poli/bipolare, spina a tre poli/tirpolare
Anna Cieslik


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spina a due poli/bipolare, spina a tre poli/tirpolare


Explanation:
guarda qua http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spina_elettrica

Anna Cieslik
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziekuje za pomoc

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spina bipolare, spina tripolare


Explanation:
Anche spina a due / tre poli, spinotti, contatti.


    Reference: http://www.manhattanshop.it/webpages/SchedaProdotto.aspx?idp...
    Reference: http://www.cheprezzo.com/images/08785G.jpg
xxxvoron111
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian