KudoZ home » Polish to Italian » Law (general)

z uzgodnieniem do dwoch miejsc po przecinku

Italian translation: arrotondato con decimali a due cifre


06:57 Jun 16, 2005
Polish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: z uzgodnieniem do dwoch miejsc po przecinku
kompletnie nie wiem jak to sie tlumaczy po wlosku
Anna Marta Chelicka-Bernardo
Poland
Italian translation:arrotondato con decimali a due cifre
Explanation:
arrotondato con decimali a due cifre
lub
arrotondato per 2 cifre significative dopo la virgola
Selected response from:

Piotr Plonski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5arrotondato alla seconda cifra decimale
Daniele Martoglio
4 -1arrotondato con decimali a due cifre
Piotr Plonski


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
arrotondato con decimali a due cifre


Explanation:
arrotondato con decimali a due cifre
lub
arrotondato per 2 cifre significative dopo la virgola

Piotr Plonski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Daniele Martoglio: pytanie zamkniete, ale brzmi stuczne, mowi sie "arrotondato alla seconda cifra decimale"
4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
arrotondato alla seconda cifra decimale


Explanation:
Nie wiem czy mozna odpowiadac, bo pytanie zamkniete.. ale ta odpowiedz brzmi bardzo stuczna, malo "po wlosku"

GOOGLE potwierdza: 231 vs 1!!!

Wyniki 231 dla zapytania "arrotondato alla seconda cifra decimale".
Wyniki 1 dla zapytania "arrotondato con decimali a due cifre".

Daniele Martoglio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12