KudoZ home » Polish to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

szybkozamykacz piasty

Italian translation: sgancio rapido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:szybkozamykacz
Italian translation:sgancio rapido
Entered by: bezowski

12:00 Sep 2, 2006
Polish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Polish term or phrase: szybkozamykacz piasty
chiusura del mozzo - ale jak ma byc szybkozamykacz?
TadeuszW
sgancio rapido
Explanation:
szybkozamykacz (piasty) » sgancio rapido (del mozzo)
http://tinyurl.com/qhc4x
http://spazioinwind.libero.it/manseco/diz.htm
http://tinyurl.com/rs4ez
Sgancio rapido del mozzo
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cambio_a_bacchetta
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Campagnolo
mozzo di sgancio rapido
http://tinyurl.com/l4zzu
mozzo a sgancio rapido
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tullio_Campagnolo
Selected response from:

bezowski
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sgancio rapido
bezowski
3chiusura rapida del mozzo
missdutch


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chiusura rapida del mozzo


Explanation:
.

missdutch
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
szybkozamykacz
sgancio rapido


Explanation:
szybkozamykacz (piasty) » sgancio rapido (del mozzo)
http://tinyurl.com/qhc4x
http://spazioinwind.libero.it/manseco/diz.htm
http://tinyurl.com/rs4ez
Sgancio rapido del mozzo
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cambio_a_bacchetta
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Campagnolo
mozzo di sgancio rapido
http://tinyurl.com/l4zzu
mozzo a sgancio rapido
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tullio_Campagnolo


bezowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch: sì!
54 mins
  -> slicznie dziekuje, Sofia :-)