KudoZ home » Polish to Italian » Zoology

kangaroo

Italian translation: canguro


05:34 Apr 1, 2002
Polish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Zoology / animal
Polish term or phrase: kangaroo
this is an austrailian animal
jasmine
Italian translation:canguro
Explanation:
no expl. needed, bye!
Selected response from:

laurab
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2canguro
laurab
4Polish: kangur ***** Italian: canguro
Vittorio Marone


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
canguro


Explanation:
no expl. needed, bye!

laurab
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie
8 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
23 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Polish: kangur ***** Italian: canguro


Explanation:
Jump!!!

Vittorio Marone
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian