KudoZ home » Polish to Russian » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

byłam na feriach zimowych w szczyrku

Russian translation: зимние каникулы я провела в Щирке


18:35 Mar 30, 2004
Polish to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Polish term or phrase: byłam na feriach zimowych w szczyrku
Byłam na feriach zimowych w Szczyrku.Bawiłam się śnieżkami i zjeżdzałam na sankach.Zima jest piękną porą roku.Mimo że jest zimno można się fajnie bawić.Byłam z moją kuzynką na łżwach. Zjeżdzałyśmy też na sankach i lepiłyśmy bałwana
Agnieszka Astrasza
Russian translation:зимние каникулы я провела в Щирке
Explanation:

tak też można
Selected response from:

Monika Trojanowska
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2зимние каникулы я провела в Щирке
Monika Trojanowska
5 +1Во время зимних каникул я была в Щирке
Maciej Andrzejczak
5на зимних каникулах я была в Щирке.
Yuri Smirnov
3On winter holidays (or vacation) I went to Szczyrksuslik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
byіam na feriach zimowych w szczyrku
On winter holidays (or vacation) I went to Szczyrk


Explanation:
Pardon my poor knowledge of Polish geography, but where's Szczyrk? Is it a famous Polish resort?

suslik
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
byłam na feriach zimowych w szczyrku
Во время зимних каникул я была в Щирке


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-03-30 18:46:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Щирк. Местность окружена склонами гор Скрычной и Климчока
www.almatur.ru/index.php?id_m=6 - 21k
===============
ЗИМНИЕ КАНИКУЛЫ В ПОДМОСКОВЬЕ - Санаторий
ny-kanikuly-russkoepole.podmoskovie.info/ - 39k

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yuri Smirnov: Prawidlowo, lecz BARDZO formalnie brzmi. Zywi ludzie tak nigdy nie mowia.
14 mins

agree  Krzysztof Karabin: i prawidlowo, i "gramotno":)
15 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: dziekuje

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
byіam na feriach zimowych w szczyrku
на зимних каникулах я была в Щирке.


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-03-30 19:03:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lub \"зимой на каникулах...\"
Ale pierwsza wersja jest lepsza.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 11 mins (2004-03-30 19:46:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To jest, Panie ka_rabinie, 100% \"грамотно\", i co sie tyczy liter, i stylu. Pana pojecie o \"неграмотности\" w tym wypadku ni na czym sie nie opiera.

Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Krzysztof Karabin: Panie Jerzy:) widac, ze dziewczyna pisze wypracowanie do szkolki, a pan tu, ze "BARDZO formalnie"...: ma byc formalnie, bo nauczycielka powie, ze tak mowia "íĺăđŕěîňíűĺ"... pozdr - k.)
40 mins
  -> Patrz wyżej.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
byłam na feriach zimowych w szczyrku
зимние каникулы я провела в Щирке


Explanation:

tak też można

Monika Trojanowska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krzysztof Karabin: tak tez bedzie prawidlowo i "gramotno":)
3 hrs

agree  mk_lab
64 days