KudoZ home » Polish to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

stałe zbiorniki

Russian translation: стационарные резервуары


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:stałe zbiorniki
Russian translation:стационарные резервуары
Entered by: Janina Nowrot

18:43 Mar 28, 2007
Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Polish term or phrase: stałe zbiorniki
stałe i przenośne zbiorniki ciśnieniowe do przechowywania skroplonego gazu
Janina Nowrot
стационарные резервуары
Explanation:
в отличчие от переносных.
Selected response from:

Vadim Khazin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1стационарные резервуары
Vadim Khazin
3стационарный контейнер
Vanda Nissen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
стационарные резервуары


Explanation:
в отличчие от переносных.

Vadim Khazin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Kramitch
11 hrs
  -> спасибо

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
стационарный контейнер


Explanation:
http://www.powerunit.ru/overall_dimensions.htm

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4