KudoZ home » Polish to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Ian Zatek

Russian translation: Ян Затек


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Ian Zatek
Russian translation:Ян Затек
Entered by: Anna Tomashevskaya

13:24 Jul 22, 2005
Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Polish term or phrase: Ian Zatek
ęŕę ýňó ôŕěčëčţ ďî-đóńńęč íŕďčńŕňü? ßí Çŕňĺę
čëč ßí Ćŕňĺę? ńďŕńčáî!
_TILLI
Затек
Explanation:
У вас же точечки нет над буквой z?!
Selected response from:

Anna Tomashevskaya
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Затек
Anna Tomashevskaya
4 +1Ян Затек
Vitali Stanisheuski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Затек


Explanation:
У вас же точечки нет над буквой z?!

Anna Tomashevskaya
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitali Stanisheuski
1 min
  -> Ńďŕńčáî!

agree  Yuri Smirnov
29 mins
  -> Ńďŕńčáî!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ян Затек


Explanation:
Что касается "Ян", то какое-то древнее у него написание в оригинале. А что до Zatek, то если бы над Z был кружочек, тогда было бы Жатек.

А так - Затек

Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
28 mins