KudoZ home » Polish to Russian » Law/Patents

pozycja

Russian translation: пункт/ положение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pozycja
Russian translation:пункт/ положение
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

18:05 Jun 29, 2003
Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: pozycja
w Dzienniku Ustaw
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
пункт
Explanation:
или положение. Удачи, Maciej Andrzejczak!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-29 21:48:06 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Prosze bardzo, nie ma za co, Maciej Andrzejczak!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Cпасибо Сергей!!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1положение
Anatoli Prasalovich
5пункт
Сергей Лузан
5позиция
Natalia Kudria


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
позиция


Explanation:
Почему бы и нет? Если можно, побольше бы контекста...

Natalia Kudria
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 20

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
пункт


Explanation:
или положение. Удачи, Maciej Andrzejczak!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-29 21:48:06 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Prosze bardzo, nie ma za co, Maciej Andrzejczak!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Cпасибо Сергей!!

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
положение


Explanation:
все-таки

Anatoli Prasalovich
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Äŕ, âďîëíĺ äîďóńňčěî (íî íĺ čńęëţ÷čňĺëüíî - ďóíęň/ ďîäďóíęň č ň.ä.).
3 hrs