KudoZ home » Polish to Russian » Medical: Instruments

szuflada bezpiecznikowa

Russian translation: коробка предохранителей


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:szuflada bezpiecznikowa
Russian translation:коробка предохранителей
Entered by: Janina Nowrot

07:07 Nov 6, 2007
Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
Polish term or phrase: szuflada bezpiecznikowa
gniazdo sieciowe z selektorem napięcia 115/230V oraz szufladą bezpiecznikową.
Janina Nowrot
коробка предохранителей
Explanation:
Коробка - не нужно бояться этого слова.
блок предохранителей = układ bezpiecznikowy

Selected response from:

Sergei Kramitch
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo za pomoc - pozdrawiam serdecznie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5коробка предохранителей
Sergei Kramitch
4 +1блок предохранителей
Stanislaw Karpenok
4предохранитель
Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
предохранитель


Explanation:
розетка электроснабжения с выбором напряжения 115/230 В и предохранителем.


    Reference: http://www.moto.allegro.pl/18827_uklad_elektryczny_zaplon_be...
Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Stanislaw Karpenok: предохранителей здесь много, нужно ведь было найти аналог термина szuflada bezpiecznikowa
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
блок предохранителей


Explanation:
более точный перевод



    Reference: http://moto.allegro.pl/item256808124_szuflada_bezpiecznikow_...
    Reference: http://www.moto.allegro.pl/item260509623_skrzynka_bezpieczni...
Stanislaw Karpenok
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nagar: еще вариант. предохранительный шкаф
5 hrs

3 days13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
коробка предохранителей


Explanation:
Коробка - не нужно бояться этого слова.
блок предохранителей = układ bezpiecznikowy



Example sentence(s):
  • Коробки под предохранители
  • Узел: электрика коробка предохранителей

    Reference: http://www.fed.biz.ua/?cp=goods¤tsubmenu=id00002450&cu...
    www.detali.ru/webCat4.aspx?MID=XZX&RID=OXY&VID=OUH&SID=MEG&G ..
Sergei Kramitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo za pomoc - pozdrawiam serdecznie!