KudoZ home » Polish to Russian » Religion

kanonizować

Russian translation: канонизировать


18:21 Mar 4, 2004
Polish to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Religion / psychology
Polish term or phrase: kanonizować
kanonizowany
magro
Russian translation:канонизировать
Explanation:
канонизировать.
Канонизированный.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-03-04 18:31:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tambov Orthodox
На этом сайте размещены краткие жизнеописания канонизированных святых, чье рождение, место подвигов, кончина связаны с Тамбовщиной.
http://orthodox.tstu.ru/pateric/ (6 Кб) — строгое соответствие
Найденные слова · Похожие документы · Еще с сайта (3) · Рубрика: Христианство
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2канонизировать
Jarema
5mozna tez tak!:)
Krzysztof Karabin


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kanonizowaж
канонизировать


Explanation:
канонизировать.
Канонизированный.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-03-04 18:31:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tambov Orthodox
На этом сайте размещены краткие жизнеописания канонизированных святых, чье рождение, место подвигов, кончина связаны с Тамбовщиной.
http://orthodox.tstu.ru/pateric/ (6 Кб) — строгое соответствие
Найденные слова · Похожие документы · Еще с сайта (3) · Рубрика: Христианство

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wit
3 hrs

agree  balticvip
23 hrs

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kanonizowaж
mozna tez tak!:)


Explanation:
Wyraz "kanonizowaж" moїna przetіumaczyж po prostu jako "канонизовать" (tak№ formк spotyka siк czкњciej u osуb rosyjskojкzycznych, niї jego dіuїsz№ formк "канонизировать" - wiem to z autopsji:)
A jeњli ktoњ woli (lub siк po prostu uprze:), moїe oczywiњcie przetіumaczyж to jako "причисление к лику святых"... [patrz: "Wielki sіownik polsko-rosyjski", D. Hessena i R. Stypuіy, u mnie - wyd. 2. poprawione i uzupeіnione, Warszawa-Moskwa, "Wiedza Powszechna", 1980.
Pozdrawiam - k.:)

Krzysztof Karabin
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish