KudoZ home » Polish to Russian » Science

wskaźnik tlenowy

Russian translation: кислородный показатель


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wskaźnik tlenowy
Russian translation:кислородный показатель
Entered by: Natalie

22:06 Jan 15, 2004
Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: wskaźnik tlenowy
zakres badań laboratoryjnych obejmuje oznaczenie wskaźnika tlenowego
Janina Nowrot
кислородный показатель
Explanation:
Объем исследований включает определение кислородного показателя.

Przyklad:

.. Кислородный показатель коррозии - это объем
поглощенного в процессе О , отнесенный к S и ...
www.saslib.ru/ref/arh/26/CORROSN/Index.txt
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
dziкkujк! tak teї myњlaіam, ale nie byіam pewna.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1кислородный показатель
Natalie
4показатель кислорода
balticvip


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wskaџnik tlenowy
кислородный показатель


Explanation:
Объем исследований включает определение кислородного показателя.

Przyklad:

.. Кислородный показатель коррозии - это объем
поглощенного в процессе О , отнесенный к S и ...
www.saslib.ru/ref/arh/26/CORROSN/Index.txt

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 979
Grading comment
dziкkujк! tak teї myњlaіam, ale nie byіam pewna.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
7 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
показатель кислорода


Explanation:
Можно посмотреть вот здесь:


    Reference: http://www.uran.donetsk.ua/~masters/2002/fizmet/savochkina/m...
balticvip
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian