KudoZ home » Polish to Russian » Tech/Engineering

kr¨®ciec

Russian translation: патрубок


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kr¨®ciec
Russian translation:патрубок
Entered by: abali

13:40 Mar 27, 2002
Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: kr¨®ciec
"Kr¨®ciec ze stali nierdzewnej."
§ż§ä§ŕ §Ů§Ń§á. §é§Ń§ă§ä§î.
ogo
Patrubok
Explanation:
Proshu proshenia, povtoriu otvet eshe raz latinnicej, chto-to s kodirovkoj.
Krуciec - eto korotkij otrezok truby, prikreplennyj k apparatu libo javliajushijsia ego chast'ju, sluzhashij dlia podkliuchenija truboprovoda. Predlagaju perevod - patrubok
Selected response from:

abali
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5штуцер, патрубок
Stanislaw Karpenok
4 +1Patrubokabali


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Patrubok


Explanation:
Proshu proshenia, povtoriu otvet eshe raz latinnicej, chto-to s kodirovkoj.
Krуciec - eto korotkij otrezok truby, prikreplennyj k apparatu libo javliajushijsia ego chast'ju, sluzhashij dlia podkliuchenija truboprovoda. Predlagaju perevod - patrubok

abali
PRO pts in pair: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
390 days

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
штуцер, патрубок


Explanation:
Все зависит от контекста. Это может быть штуцер или патрубок (строительный словарь)

Stanislaw Karpenok
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 104