KudoZ home » Polish to Spanish » Law (general)

pozostawić wniosek bez rozpatrzenia

Spanish translation: dejar la solicitud/reclamación sin examinar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pozostawić wniosek bez rozpatrzenia
Spanish translation:dejar la solicitud/reclamación sin examinar
Entered by: Paulistano

18:17 Nov 8, 2007
Polish to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: pozostawić wniosek bez rozpatrzenia
W związku ze złożonym wnioskiem o zwrot podatku, Naczelnik Urzędu Skarbowego postanowił ***pozostawić wniosek bez rozpatrzenia***.

Estoy algo "densa" hoy :( y no me salen las palabras...

Muchas gracias por su ayuda :)
Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
decidió dejarlo/mantenerlo sin examinr
Explanation:
tak chyba bedzie najprosciej
Selected response from:

Paulistano
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1decidió dejarlo/mantenerlo sin examinr
Paulistano
5dejar la solicitud sin revisionEdyta Solis Andrade
3dejar la reclamación/solicitud/caso..sin investigar/revisar
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
decidió dejarlo/mantenerlo sin examinr


Explanation:
tak chyba bedzie najprosciej

Paulistano
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec: dejar la solicitud sin examinar
1 day3 hrs
  -> obrigado!

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dejar la reclamación/solicitud/caso..sin investigar/revisar


Explanation:
dejar sin examinar la alegación

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

3 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dejar la solicitud sin revision


Explanation:
Tak tez bedzie lepiej

Edyta Solis Andrade
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PolishPolish