KudoZ home » Polish to Spanish » Law (general)

posiedzenie niejawne

Spanish translation: vista a puerta cerrada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:posiedzenie niejawne
Spanish translation:vista a puerta cerrada
Entered by: AgaWrońska

18:02 Aug 25, 2008
Polish to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: posiedzenie niejawne
Wyrok zaoczny wydany na posiedzeniu niejawnym
AgaWrońska
vista a puerta cerrada
Explanation:
Wyjaśniłam małżonka, a on mnie objaśnił...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   3 min (2008-08-25 18:06:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

małżonkowi, już nie wiem jak się po polsku odmienia...
Selected response from:

Tradpol
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sesión a puerta cerrada
Ossetta
5vista a puerta cerrada
Tradpol


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vista a puerta cerrada


Explanation:
Wyjaśniłam małżonka, a on mnie objaśnił...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   3 min (2008-08-25 18:06:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

małżonkowi, już nie wiem jak się po polsku odmienia...

Tradpol
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dziękuję

2 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sesión a puerta cerrada


Explanation:
spotkałam się też z wersją

sesión a puertas cerradas
albo
deliberación a puerta cerrada

Example sentence(s):
  • Todo ello lo confesó Mohamed en una sesión a puerta cerrada de un tribunal de ...
  • CELEBRAR LA SESIÓN A PUERTA CERRADA, PARA EVITAR POSIBLES ...... Haber sido condenado mediante sentencia firme por delitos de falsedad o ...

    www.ayto-coslada.es/castellano/informacion_general/ pdf_actas/acta_pleno20080317.pdf
    Reference: http://desdecuba.com/generaciony/?p=265&cp=all
Ossetta
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 84