KudoZ home » Polish to Spanish » Medical (general)

efekty lecznicze

Spanish translation: efectos curativos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:efekty lecznicze
Spanish translation:efectos curativos
Entered by: benstoik

09:16 Mar 30, 2007
Polish to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: efekty lecznicze
gwarantujemy, ze stosowanie xx przyniesie duze efekty lecznicze...
benstoik
United Kingdom
efectos curativos
Explanation:
tak po prostu ... np:
(...) tendrá muchos efectos curativos ...
Selected response from:

Konrad Dylo
Spain
Grading comment
Dziekuje wszystkim!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2efectos curativos
Konrad Dylo
4inny wariant
Monika Jakacka Márquez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
efectos curativos


Explanation:
tak po prostu ... np:
(...) tendrá muchos efectos curativos ...


    Reference: http://www.google.es/search?num=20&hl=es&safe=off&q=%22efect...
Konrad Dylo
Spain
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziekuje wszystkim!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Jakacka Márquez: exacto :)
5 hrs
  -> Kuję

agree  Ossetta
9 hrs
  -> Kuję

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inny wariant


Explanation:
Estoy totalmente de acuerdo con Konrad, pero si no quieres decir "efectos curativos" puedes darle la vuelta a la frase y cecir que:
stosowanie xx SERÁ BENEFICIOSO PARA LA SALUD

o algo por el estilo :)



Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8