ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to Spanish » Religion

Pod Twoja obrone

Spanish translation: Bajo tu protección nos acogemos

12:32 May 2, 2011
Polish to Spanish translations [PRO]
Religion / modlitwy
Polish term or phrase: Pod Twoja obrone
Czy ktos orientuje sie, co do za modlitwa w j. hiszpanskim?

Dziekuje serdecznie!
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Spanish translation:Bajo tu protección nos acogemos
Explanation:
http://www.santorosario.net/espanol/subtuum.htm

Po łacinie sub tuum praesidium
Selected response from:

inecita
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Bajo tu protección nos acogemosinecita
4 +1Bajo tu protección
Karolina Blachucka
4Bajo su protecciónConstantinos Faridis


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bajo su protección


Explanation:
Joven es tiempo de hablar: Salmo 91 - Bajo la protección de Dios

16 Mar 2008 ... Salmo 91 - Bajo la protección de Dios. Este es uno de esos fragmentos de la Biblia que me llenan de seguridad y confianza, ...
jovenestiempodehablar.blogspot.com/.../salmo-91-bajo-la-proteccin-de-dios.html -

Constantinos Faridis
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Bajo tu protección nos acogemos


Explanation:
http://www.santorosario.net/espanol/subtuum.htm

Po łacinie sub tuum praesidium

inecita
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
22 mins

agree  Paulistano
1 hr

agree  Monika Jakacka Márquez: :)
2 hrs

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
20 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bajo tu protección


Explanation:
tak mysle

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2011-05-02 12:43:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tez pojawia sie Bajo tu amparo
po lacinie SUB TUUM PRAESIDIUM

Karolina Blachucka
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Konrad Dylo: proteccion lub amparo, yes!;)
48 mins