KudoZ home » Polish to Ukrainian » Geography

rejony żółkiewski i jaworowski w obwodzie lwowskim

Ukrainian translation: Жовківський та Яворівський райони у Львівській області


13:57 Sep 1, 2006
Polish to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Geography
Polish term or phrase: rejony żółkiewski i jaworowski w obwodzie lwowskim
bardzo proszę o napisanie mi tego po ukraińsku!
allp
Poland
Ukrainian translation:Жовківський та Яворівський райони у Львівській області
Explanation:
Жовківський та Яворівський райони у Львівській області

або у залежності від контексту:

Жовківський та Яворівський райони Львівської області
Selected response from:

Myron Netchypor
Ukraine
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję! To idzie do dalszej przeróbki - tym razem na angielski :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Жовківський та Яворівський райони у Львівській області
Myron Netchypor
5Жовківський та Яворівський райони Львівської області
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Жовківський та Яворівський райони у Львівській області


Explanation:
Жовківський та Яворівський райони у Львівській області

або у залежності від контексту:

Жовківський та Яворівський райони Львівської області

Myron Netchypor
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję! To idzie do dalszej przeróbki - tym razem na angielski :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Prots
5 mins

agree  AleTer
6 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Жовківський та Яворівський райони Львівської області


Explanation:
Жовківський район

http://uk.wikipedia.org/wiki/Жовківський_район

Яворівський район

http://uk.wikipedia.org/wiki/Яворівський_район

===
Жовківський та Яворівський райони Львівської області

Zhovkіvs'kiy ta Yavorіvs'kiy rajony L'vіvs'kojy oblastі

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian