KudoZ home » Portuguese » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

privilegiados or previligiados

Portuguese translation: privilegiado


16:31 Feb 15, 2006
Portuguese to Portuguese translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / General
Portuguese term or phrase: privilegiados or previligiados
Hi everyone,

What is the correct spelling for Portuguese (Europe)!

I am a regular user of Proz, but forgot my password momentarily.
Julija
Portuguese translation:privilegiado
Explanation:
privilegiado

adj. gifted, privileged; preferential; chartered
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5privilegiado
Mariana Moreira
5 +4privilegiados
Ana Almeida
5 +2privilegiadosadv Linguado
5"privilegiados"
Mihaela Haiduc


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
privilegiado


Explanation:
privilegiado

adj. gifted, privileged; preferential; chartered

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oxygen4u: :)
0 min
  -> Obrigada, Patrícia

agree  Felipe Simões
52 mins
  -> Obrigada, Felipe

agree  Monica Nehr
57 mins
  -> Obrigada, Mónica

agree  bezowski
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Bezowski

agree  António Ribeiro
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada, António

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
privilegiados


Explanation:
Boa Sorte :)

adv Linguado
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oxygen4u: :)
1 min
  -> obrigado:)

agree  bezowski
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
privilegiados


Explanation:
de priviégio :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2006-02-15 16:43:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Claro que queria ter escrito "privilégio"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2006-02-15 16:43:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Claro que queria ter escrito "privilégio"

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oxygen4u: :)
0 min
  -> Obrigada, Pat

agree  CristinaPereira: priviLégio :-)
4 mins
  -> Olha, falhou o "l" , obrigada pela chamada de atenção!

agree  Rafa Lombardino
5 mins
  -> Obrigada, Rafa

agree  bezowski
2 hrs

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"privilegiados"


Explanation:
... no doubt!

Mihaela Haiduc
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4