KudoZ home » Portuguese » Other

ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE AND ENFORCEMENT

Portuguese translation: obediência e aplicação às regras/leis ambientais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:environmental compliance and enforcement
Portuguese translation:obediência e aplicação às regras/leis ambientais
Entered by: Rafa Lombardino

17:53 Mar 21, 2002
Portuguese to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE AND ENFORCEMENT
Nome de uma Conferência
Gabriela
obediência e aplicação às regras/leis ambientais
Explanation:
É bem isso... faço um curso de extensão sobre Comunicação Ambiental e nós falamos sobre isso...

Boa sorte
Selected response from:

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Cumprimento e execução das normas ambientais
Theodore Fink
5obediência e aplicação às regras/leis ambientais
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
obediência e aplicação às regras/leis ambientais


Explanation:
É bem isso... faço um curso de extensão sobre Comunicação Ambiental e nós falamos sobre isso...

Boa sorte

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Obrigada

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cumprimento e execução das normas ambientais


Explanation:
Eh isso.

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese